Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Blue Springs Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Blue Springs AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Blue Springs Missouri Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Blue Springs MO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Blue Springs Crime Index 18523462.54479.3
 
Blue Springs Violent Crimes 98183.2553.5
Blue Springs Murders 11.97
Blue Springs Rapes 1120.633.1
Blue Springs Robberies 2139.3205.8
Blue Springs Aggravated Assaults 65121.5336.5
 
Blue Springs Property Crimes 17543279.33906.1
Blue Springs Burglaries 242452.4813.2
Blue Springs Larceny/Thefts 13772574.52601.7
Blue Springs Motor Vehicle Thefts 135252.4501.5
 
Blue Springs Arsons 1  1222.44N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Blue Springs crime collection area population of 53,487.
  • Blue Springs crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Blue Springs crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Blue Springs

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Blue Springs crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Blue Springs crime level is worse than national average.

 BLUE SPRINGS STATISTICS
 Blue Springs Population: 48080
 Male Population: 23525
 Female Population: 24555
 Households: 17286
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.77
Blue Springs Population
Blue Springs Crime Level:

 MORE MO CRIME STATS
  St. Louis
  Kansas City
  Springfield
  Saint Charles
  Columbia
  Joplin
  Independence
  Branson
  Cape Girardeau
  Blue Springs
  Chesterfield
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement